YEQT-II (Young European Queueing Theorists)

Stochastic analysis of modern communication networks

December 1-3, 2008

EURANDOM, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

PARTICIPANTS

1 Urtzi Ayesta LAAS-CNRS Sandton 30-nov 4-dec
2 Prabhu Balakrishna LAAS-CNRS Sandton 30-nov 4-dec
3 Paul Beekhuizen EURANDOM x x x
4 Ren Bekker VU Amsterdam x x x
5 Florence Benezit EPFL Sandton 30-nov 4-nov
6 Marko Boon TU/e - EURANDOM x x x
7 Sem Borst TU/e x x x
8 Onno  Boxma EURANDOM - TU/e x x x
9 Josine Bruin EURANDOM - TU/e x x x
10 Ana Busic LIAFA - CNRS x x x
11 Giovanna Carofiglio Bell Labs France Sandton 1-dec 3-dec
12 Augustin Chaintreau Thomson Sandton 1-dec 4-dec
13 Calvin Chen CWI x x x
14 Isaak Corro Ramos TU/e x x x
15 James Cruise Bristol University Sandton 30-nov 4-dec
16 Bernardo D'Auria Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Sandton 30-nov 6-dec
17 Denis Denisov Heriot Watt University x x x
18 Olivier Dousse Nokia research centre Sandton 30-nov 4-dec
19 Eleni Drinea EPFL Sandton 30-nov 4-nov
20 Ken  Duffy Hamilton Intitute, NUI Maynooth  Sandton 30-nov 5-dec
21 Robert Fitzner TU/e x x x
22 Sergey Foss Heriot Watt University Sandton 1-dec 3-dec
23 Brian  Fralix EURANDOM x x x
24 Roland de Haan University of Twente Sandton 1-dec 3-dec
25 Jevgenij Ivanovs EURANDOM - UvA x x x
26 Matthieu Jonckheere TU/e Sandton 30-nov 3-dec
27 Katarzyna Wolny Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam x x x
28 Yoav Kerner EURANDOM x x x
29 Kamil Kosinski EURANDOM - UvA x x x
30 Johan van Leeuwaarden TU/e - EURANDOM x x x
31 Marc Lelarge INRIA-ENS Sandton 30-nov 3-dec
32 Lasse Leskel Helsinki University of Technology Sandton 30-nov 3-dec
33 Olivier Leveque EPFL Sandton 1-dec 3-dec
34 Sarah Lilienthal University of Cambridge x x x
35 Andreas  Lpker TU/e - EURANDOM x x x
36 Michel Mandjes UvA -CWI - EURANDOM x x x
37 Laurent Massouli Thomson, Paris Queen 1-dec 3-dec
38 Silke Meiner TU Berlin x x x
39 Pascal  Moyal University of Compiegne Sandton 1-dec 3-dec
40 Sindo Nez Queija CWI - UvA x x x
41 Georgios Paschos University of Patras Sandton 30-nov 4-dec
42 Alexander Proutire Microsoft Research, Cambridge Queen 30-nov 2-dec
43 Jacques Resing TU/e x x x
44 Artem  Sapozhnikov EURANDOM x x x
45 Seva Shneer EURANDOM x x x
46 Florian Simatos INRIA-Rocquencourt Sandton 1-dec 4-dec
47 Vijay Subramanian Hamilton Institute, NUI Maynooth  Sandton 30-nov 3-dec
48 Patrick Thiran EPFL Queen 30-nov 6-dec
49 Peter van de Ven TU/e - EURANDOM x x x
50 Neil Walton University of Cambridge Sandton 30-nov 3-dec
51 Wemke van der Weij CWI x x x
52 Cornelia Wichelhaus Heidelberg University Sandton 30-nov 3-dec
53 Sandra van Wijk TU/e x x x
54 Maria Vlasiou TU/e x x x
55 Warren Volk-Makarewicz VU Amsterdam x x x
56 Bert Zwart CWI - EURANDOM x x x

Last up-dated 24-02-09
This page is maintained by
Lucienne Coolen