NET-COOP 2009

 
November 23-24-25, 2009
EURANDOM, Eindhoven, The Netherlands

PARTICIPANTS

  Name Firstname Affiliation Hotel Hotel Hotel Hotel Hotel Hotel
1 Adan Ivo TU/e x x x x x x
2 Altman Eitan INRIA x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
3 Amar Prakash Azad INRIA, Sophia Antipolis x x x x x x
4 Atar Rami Technion x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
5 Avrachenkov Konstantin INRIA Sophia Antipolis x x x x x x
6 Ayesta Urtzi CNRS and BCAM x x nov-23 x x Sandton
7 Bo Yang Bo KTH, Royal Institute of Technology x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
8 Bo Zhang Bo Georgia Tech x x x x x x
9 Borst Sem Eindhoven University of Technology x x x x x x
10 Boucherie Richard University of Twente x x x x x x
11 Boxma Onno EURANDOM/TU/e x x x x x x
12 Busic Ana INRIA / ENS x x x x x x
13 Chahed Tijani GET x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24   Sandton
14 Courcoubetis Costas AUEB x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 X Sandton
15 De Turck Koen Ghent University x x x x x x
16 de Veciana Gustavo Dept of ECE, U.T. Austin x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
17 Demoor Thomas Ghent University x x x x x x
18 Ephremides Anthony University of Maryland nov-21 nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Queen 
19 Feuillet Mathieu INRIA Rocquencourt x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
20 Fiems Dieter Ghent University x x x x x x
21 Foss Sergey Heriot-Watt University x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
22 Frolkova Maria CWI x nov-22 x x x Sandton
23 Ghadimi   KTH - Royal Institute of Technology x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
24 Harchol-Balter Mor Carnegie Mellon University x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
25 Haviv Moshe Hebrew University of Jerusalem x x x x x x
26 Jacko Peter BCAM, Spain x x x x x x
27 Jonckheere Matthieu TUE x x x x x x
28 Kaj Ingemar Uppsala University x nov-22 nov-23 x x Sandton
29 Kerner Yoav The technion Haifa, Israel x x x x x x
30 Maurits de Graaf Maurits Thales Division Land & Joint Systems x x x x x x
31 Naldi Maurizio UniversitÓ di Roma Tor Vergata x x nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton 
32 Narayanan Krishnan University of Helsinki, Finland x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
33 Nazarathy Yoni EURANDOM, TU/e. x x x x x x
34 Nino-Mora Jose Carlos III University of Madrid x x x x x x
35 Nunez Queija Sindo CWI x x nov-23 x x Sandton
36 Olivier Philippe France Telecom - Orange Labs x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
37 PÚrez Juan F. University of Antwerp x x x x x x
38 Phung-Duc Tuan Kyoto University, Japan nov-21 nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
39 Resing Jacques Eindhoven University of Technology x x x x x x
40 Robert Philippe INRIA x nov-22 nov-23 x x Sandton
41 Rong Beiyu University of Maryland, College Park x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Queen
42 Shah Devavrat MIT x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton 
43 Shneer Vsevolod TU/e and EURANDOM x x x x x x
44 Shwartz Adam Technion-IIT x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
45 Sidi Moshe Technion x x x x x x
46 Simatos Florian INRIA x x nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
47 Van de Ven Peter TU/e - EURANDOM x x x x x x
48 van den Berg Hans TNO ICT x x x x x x
49 van der Mei Rob CWI x x x x x x
50 Van Houdt Benny University of Antwerp x x x x x x
51 Verloop Maaike BCAM x x x x x x
52 Vlasiou Maria TU/e x x x x x x
53 Walraevens Joris Ghent University - UGent x x x x x x
54 Warren Volk-Makarewicz Warren Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam x x nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
55 Wischik Damon UCL x x nov-23 nov-24 x Sandton
56 Wittevrongel Sabine Ghent University x x x x x x
57 Zou   KTH - Royal Institute of Technology x nov-22 nov-23 nov-24 nov-25 Sandton
58 Zuraniewski Piotr University of Science and Technology AGH x x x x x x
59 Zwart Bert CWI x x x x x x

Last up-dated 17-11-09
This page is maintained by
Lucienne Coolen